Programa preliminar IV Congreso de MSK 2014

Jueves
20Marzo
de
Viernes
21Marzo
de
Sábado
22Marzo
de
Domingo
23Marzo
de
Registration
30 min.
8:00-8:30
Registration
30 Min.
7:00-7:30
Registration
30 Min.
7:30-8:00
Registration
30 Min.
8:30-9:00
Ultrasound for Fellowships Introduction: physics
30 Min.
Troncoso-Paredes A. MD
8:30-9:00
Basic Shoulder and Elbow anatomy Us & MRI, Introduction
40 Min.
7:30-8:00
Osteomyelitis, Basics and terminology with emphasis on MRI
40 Min
Resnick D, MD
7:50-8:30
Bone Tumors, Nuclear Medicine approach
30 Min.
Estrada-Lobato MD
9:00-9:30
Ultrasound for Fellowships MSK-Hands on
30 Min.
Rodriguez Carla MD
9:00-9:30
Us Shoulder Rot Cuff Pathology
30 Min.
Jacobson JA MD
8:00-8:40
Femoroacetabular impingement and labral tears: Concepts and controversies
30 Min.
Resnick D, MD
8:30- 9:00
Nuclear Medicine in infections
30 Min.
Estrada-Lobato MD
9:30-10:00
BAYER SCHERING PHARMA*
30 Min.
9:30-10:00
Biceps Tendon, Rotator Interval & Capsule Stability and tears MRI,
40 Min.
Resnick D, MD
8:40-9:20
Coffe Break
30 Min.
9:00- 9:20
Coffe Break
30 Min.
10:00-10:30
ARSA*
30 Min.
10:00-10:30
Coffe Break
20 Min.
9:20-9:40
FOCUS SESSION
Ankle Tendons, Basic anatomy
30 Min.
Chung Christine, MD
9:20-9:50
Infections, Common germens, bone diseases
30 Min.
Macias-Hernández Alejandro, MD
10:30-11:15
BSP "Gadovist & NFS"
30 Min.
10:30-11:00
Glenohumeral joint Instability MRI,
40 Min.
Resnick D, MD
9:40-10:20
Ankle instability, Ligament pathology and impingement
30Min.
Resnick D, MD
9:50-10:20
Infections in children, Nuclear Mecidine cases
25 Min.
Rojas-Bautista MD
11:15-11:40
Spine MRI, Basics focus on Disk and ligamentous Anatomy
30 Min.
Ahumada Hector MD 11:30-12:00
Elbow MRI, common pathology and patterns of injury Biceps, Brachialis, Triceps, Flexor and Extensor Tendons
40 Min.
Chung Christine, MD
10:20-11:00
Tendons injuries of the pelvis and thigh,
30Min.
Chung Christine, MD

10:20-10:50
PET CT
11:40-11:12:20
Ultrasound of the pediatric hip
30 Min.
Ahumada Hector MD 11:30-12:00
Coffe Break
20 Min.
11:20-11:40
Synovitis and Arthritis, Role of MRI
30Min.
Chung Christine, MD

10:50-11:20
PET CT
11:40-11:12:20
Spine MRI, Basics focus on Disk and ligamentous Anatomy
30 Min.
Salmeron MD
12:00-12:30
Cartilage Imaging
Routine and advanced techniques
Chung Christine, MD
30 Min.
11:40-12:10
Coffe Break
20 Min.
11:20-11:35

ARSA Dosimetry
60 Min.
15:00-16:00
Musculoskeletal dynamic ultrasound
30 Min.
Jacobson JA, MD
12:10-12:40
Sonography of the Ankle, Normal and abnormal tendons
25 Min.
Jacobson JA, MD
11:35-12:00

Ultrasound for Fellowships HIP US-Hands on
60.
Ahumada Hector MD
00:00
Human tendons, Patterns of failure of tendons
20 Min.
Resnick D, MD
12:40-13:00
Imaging evaluation of inflammatory Arthritis: How I Do it
50 Min.
Jacobson JA, MD
12:00-12:50




Coffe Break
10 Min.
13:00-13:10
Coffe Break
30 Min.
12:50-13:20




Cartilage injury and Common Chondral pathology,
30 Min.
Chung Christine, MD
13:50-14:20


1




Muscle and Miotendinous Pathology, MRI
30 Min.
Chung Christine, MD
14:20-14:50
lunch free

13:45-16:00








lunch free

13:45-16:00
Yttrium, Erbium, Samarium
30 Min.
Estrada-Lobato MD
16:00-16:30







lunch free

13:45-16:00
Nuclear Medicine
30 Min.
Rojas-Bautista MD
16:30-17:30

Búsqueda

Loading

Últimas Noticias

Actualizaciones de las últimas noticias.

MAYO 14
Listo el programa definitivo del IV Congreso de Imagenología.

Conozca más acerca de las presentaciones del congreso así como de sus expositores

» Leer más

MAYO 15
Profesores invitados

Los profesores invitados en está ocasión además del Dr. Resnick, el Dr. Jacobson, Dr. Estrada y Dr. Rojas se suma la excelente ponente internacional con reconocida actividad académica y de investigación con gran carisma, la Dra. Christine B. Chung.

» Leer más

DIC 18
León. Destino del turismo de reuniones

León. Destino del turismo de reuniones

Leer más